shouts_edited.png

أفــــلام الـقـائـمة القصيــرة

SHORTLISTED FILMS

INDEPENDANT FILMS

الأفــلام الـمستــقــلة

(1)

HAVE FUN TRYING#25    Patrick Nabil Sfeir    (2021, Lebanon)    1:47'
ONCE A GREEN PLANET    Kiro Hany Kelada    (2022, Egypt)    1:00'

I MIGHT NOT NORMALLY SHARE THIS    Noura A. Rahman    (2021, Egypt)    15:00'

COHABIT    Deema Ahmad Abdo    (2022, Jordan)    11:02'

ARI    Rawan Fayez    (2021, Egypt)    3:37'

WARDA    Haagar Mohamed Hassanin    (2021, Egypt)    4:16'

(2)


PUPPET MASTER    Mohammed Al Meraikhi    (2022, UAE)    2:33'

AZRAR    Ahmed Jaber    (2021, Jordan)    9:00'
H.E.R.A    
Alaa Fleifel    (2022, Lebanon)    10:42'
THE PYRAMID    
Mohamed Ghazala    (2021, Egypt)    7:00'
NIGHT    
Ahmad Saleh    (2021, Palestine)    15:57'

GRADUATION FILMS

أفــلام التخــرج

TELL ME A STORY    Dai Ashraf Abdelwadoud    (2022, Egypt)    3:27'
AFSHIN ALA BAAD   
 Kerolos Shehata Zidane    (2022, Egypt)    2:22'
DAQQAT HOON   
 Yasmin Khaled, Yasmeen Mossad, Youstina Sherif    (2022, Egypt)    1:11'
FRUIT  
 Yara Yasser    (2021, Egypt)    4:04'
I WANT TO LIVE OR DIE LIKE MEN  
 George Ashraf Helmy    (2021, Egypt)    8:59'
LIFE ON PAPER  
 Cynthia Jeitani    (2022, Lebanon)    2:15'
STEP  
 Salma Ehab Mohammed    (2022, Egypt)    2:16'
1.25 EGP!  
 Fatema Refaay Taha    (2022, Egypt)    3:00'
THE TAPE  
 Sara Ramzi    (2022, Egypt)    3:24'
NAGMY    
Nada Hassan Ahmed    (2022, Egypt)    2:33'
MOMKEN KEDA  
 Mariam Fathy Ibrahim    (2022, Egypt)    2:03'
ALERT    
Mohamed Ashraf Ahmed    (2022, Egypt)    4:00'
ASHES  
 Mostafa Mohamed Farghally    (2022, Egypt)    4:01'
LARCENY  
 Dina Osama Sobhy    (2022, Egypt)    4:15'
TIME STOPPED    Yara Youssef    (2022, Lebanon)    5:05'
FLY ATTACK    
Lama Mwafaq Siouri    (2021, Jordan)    3:37'
EDICIUS  
 Emir Haj Salah    (2021, Tunisia)    9:00'
MRIRIDA  
 Fatima-azahra Rhaffar    (2021, Morocco)    6:37'
EL SHIEKH EL SHARIB    
Yara Khaled, Nada Nabil, Salma Alaa, Reem Ashraf, Fatma Mohamed    (2022, Egypt)    6:06'

COMISSIONED FILMS

الأفــلام الدعــائــية

MARS - MUSIC VIDEO    Roshdy Ahmed    (2022, Egypt)    2:30'
WHITE ROSE    Ahmad Nady    (2022, Egypt)    3:58'
AHL MASR FOUNDATION: 6 HOURS    Ahmad Nady    (2021, Egypt)    0:35'
AHL MASR FOUNDATION: GRAVES    Ahmad Nady    (2021, Egypt)    0:35'
ABTAL - MOBILE LEGENDS: BANG BANG    Bug Studio    (2021, Egypt)    3:27'
40 YEARS OF RANI - LYRICS VIDEO    Sandra Moneer    (2022, Egypt)   1:10'
SMILING FRIENDS ID    Dina Amin    (2022, Egypt)    0:15'
VICE STOP MOTION ID    Dina Amin    (2022, Egypt)    0:10'
CHILD SOLDIER    Mariam El-Reweny    (2022, Egypt)    2:18'
THE OPEN COMMUNITY REFUGE - EXPLAINER VIDEO    Sandra Moneer    (2022, Egypt)    2:00'
RED BULL - QUICK SAND    Omar Hossam Anbar, Mohamed Rabei    (2022, Egypt)    0:41'

INTERNATIONAL FILMS

الأفــلام الـعالـمية

POUR 668    Patrick Smith    (2021, USA)    4:00'
SPIRIT OF THE FOREST   
Nandini Rao, Nirupa Rao, Kalp Sanghvi    (2022, India)    6:52'
THE LAST CLOUDWEAVER   
Anna-Ester Volozh    (2022, UK)    4:00'
OF WOOD   
Owen Klatte    (2022, USA)    6:59'
CLOWNING AROUND   
Robert James Brown    (2022, UK)    2:00'
UNSUNG WOMEN - IDA PFEIFFER    Julie Gavras, Mathieu Decarli    (2021, France)    3:08'
US   
Nelson Fernandes    (2021, Portugal)    5:00'
A PLACE IN BLUE   
Seung eon Yi    (2021, Korea)    8:40'
BLOW OUT   
Lucas Fraga Pacheco    (2022, USA)    5:29'
THE RECORD   
Jonathan Laskar    (2022, Switzerland)    8:38'
THE PREJUDICED HIERARCHIST   
Conform Cox    (2021, Netherlands)    2:24'

OUT OF COMPETITION FILMS

أفلام خارج الـمسـابقة الرسـمية

HOW MY GRANDMOTHER BECAME A CHAIR    Nicolas Fattouh    (2020, Lebanon)    9:55'
SEED   
Karbala satellite channel group    (2020, Iraq)    3:40'
STARTING POINT   
Kamel Altamimi    (2019, Saudi Arabia)    7:42'
WONDERFULLY MADE    Joseph Hoh    (2022, Australia)    6:47'